NewsCreditsMusicMovie clipsBiographyThey SaidGalleryDiscographyContact

 
MUSIC AWARDS
     

Best Soundtrack Award
Last Breath
10th Garden State Film Festival

Bonehead Award for Best Soundtrack
Last Breath
13th Bare Bones International Film Festival

Sundance Institute Fellow
Composers Lab
Only composer recommended by
Golden Globe Award composer nominee
Christopher Young (The Shipping News)

Gold Medal for Excellence in Original Music
Last Breath
8th Park City Film Music Festival

Seahorse Award for Best Film Score
The Irish Vampire Goes West
9th Moondance International Film Festival

     
Silver Medal for Best Impact of Music
L'Ecart (The Gap)
5th Park City Film Music Festival

Summa Cum Laude
Film Scoring and Performance
Berklee College of Music

Columbine Award for Best Film Score
Pray For Morning
8th Moondance International Film Festival
     
SUISA Prize for Best Film Score
God's Waiting List
58th Locarno International Film Festival

Highest Distinctions
1st time awarded for over 15 years
Geneva Conservatory of Music

Gold Medal for Excellence in Film Scoring
Sonata
2nd Park City Film Music Festival
     
Best Film Score Finalist
Quelques Jours Avant la Nuit
9th Moondance International Film Festival

Hans Wilsdorf Scholarship
Victour Barbour Scholarship
Annaheim Scholarship

Best Film Score Semi-Finalist
The Appearance of Things
8th Moondance International Film Festival
     

Gold Medal for Outstanding Achievement
in Film Music for Independent Films

Living with Uncle Ray

3rd Park City Film Music Festival

Cultural Department of the City of Geneva Scholarship
Berklee Achievement Scholarship

 

 
SELECTED FEATURE FILMS
CUT OFF (comedy/thriller) CHAIN LETTER (horror)
Malcolm McDowell, Faye Dunaway, Anne Archer, Thomas Ian Nicholas Nikki Reed, Brad Dourif, Keith David, Betsy Russell
Gino Cabanas, dir. Deon Taylor, dir.
N. Israel, M. H. Fisher, prod. Roxanne Avent, Nesim Hason, prod.
The Vine Entertainment Deon Taylor Enterprises
   
GOD'S WAITING LIST (drama) THE INVOCATION (documentary)
Nicki Micheaux, Roger Guenveur
Smith, Lauren Tom
narr. Sharon Stone; feat. Oliver Stone, The Dalai Lama, Mark Wahlberg
Duane Adler, dir. (writer: Step Up,
Save the Last Dance
)
Emmanuel Itier, dir.
Nian Aster, prod. R. Goldberg, A. Estremera, prod.
Hungry Yak Productions Wonderland Entertainment
SUISA Prize for Best Film Score
58th Locarno International Film Festival
 
   
7EVENTY 5IVE (horror/thriller) GROUPIE (thriller)
Rutger Hauer, Aimee Garcia,
Jud Taylor, Antwon Tanner
Eric Roberts, Taryn Manning, Hal Ozsan, Pej Vahdat
Brian Hooks, Deon Taylor, dir. Mark L Lester, dir. (Commando, Firestarter, Class of 1984)
Earvin "Magic" Johnson, ex-prod. Dana Dubovsky, prod.
Hooks and Taylor Entertainment American World Pictures
   
I DO... I DID! (romantic comedy) LAST BREATH (drama/horror)
Cherie Johnson, Antwon Tanner, Gwendoline Yeo Ty Jones, Mandy Bannon, Aaron
Laue, Jeff East
J. Jesses Smith, dir. Ty Jones, dir.
Lisa Diane Washington, prod. Aaron Laue, prod.
Cherrific Entertainment Ministry Machine Productions
  Best Soundtrack Award 10th Garden State Film Festival
Gold Medal
for Excellence 8th Park City Film Music Festival
Bonehead Award Best Score 13th Bare Bones Film Festival
 
THE APPEARANCE OF THINGS (drama) The Sand THE BLACK RUSSIAN (action/thriller)
Laura Caouyette, Melanie Lora,
Paul Anthony Stewart
Amar Sidhu, Christine de Rosa, Danielle DiLorenzo
Jim Tassopoulos, dir. Carlos Valle, dir.
Venetta Tassopoulos, prod. Monica Navarro, prod.
The Appearance of Things, LLC Ancient Arrow Films
Semi-Finalist Columbine Award for Best Film Score
8th Moondance International Film Festival
   
VERSO (drama/thriller) QUELQUES JOURS AVANT LA NUIT (black comedy)
Laurent Lucas, Delphine Chaneac, Arben Bajraktaraj, Carlos Leal Jean-Pierre Gos, Caroline Gasser, Anne-Shlomit Deonna
Xavier Ruiz, dir. (Neutre) Simon Edelstein, dir.
D. Rotunno, E. Davidian, prod. Olivier Talpain, prod.
Tarantula Aïe Productions
  Finalist Columbine Award for Best Film Score
9th Moondance Film Festival
   
EROSION (existential drama) The Sand THE SAND (horror)
Oz Perkins, Emmanuel Xuereb,
David Starzyk
Jamie Kennedy, Mitchel Musso, Nikki Leigh
Ann Lu, dir. (Dreamers) Isaac Gabaeff, dir.
Peiti Feng, prod. Jordan Rosner, Gato Scatena, prod.
No Face Pictures Allegra Pictures
Gold Medal for Outstanding Achievement in Film Music Composition
for an Indie Drama
3rd Park City Film Music Festival
   
PORTAL (sci-fi) L'ECART (psychological thriller)
Jessica Barth, Chris Conrad, Angell Conwell, Kevin Dobson Michel Voïta, Patricia Bopp, Carlos Leal, Frederic Landenberg
Geoffrey Schaaf, dir. Franz Josef Holzer, dir.
Kate Robbins, Suzanne Lyons, prod. Magdalena Frei, prod.
Wind Chill Film Sep & San Film Production
Silver Medal for Best Impact of Music in a Feature Film
5th Park City Film Music Festival
   
PRAY FOR MORNING (horror) UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS (thriller)
Udo Kier, Jackson Rathbone,
Jessica Stroup
Casey Campbell, Julie Hughes, Justin Marxen
Cartney Wearn, dir. Scott Beck, dir.
N. Novitsky, J. Workman, prod. Bryan Woods, Christy Sullivan, prod.
Blu Nile Films / Riverbend Films Bluebox Limited
Columbine Award for Best Film Score
8th Moondance International Film Festival
   
BEYOND BAKLAVA: THE FAIRY TALE STORY OF SYLVIA'S BAKLAVA (Comedy) THE IRISH VAMPIRE GOES WEST (art-house)
Patricia Neal, Ryan O'Quinn Chris Payne Gilbert, Peggy McCay
Silvana Vienne, dir. Pegarty Long, dir.
Harrison Freed, prod. Clio Tegel, prod.
Clearwater Pictures Raven Productions
Seahorse Award for Best Film Score
9th Moondance International Film Festival
   
LIVING WITH UNCLE RAY (dramedy) DARK HOUSE (horror)
Steven Christopher Parker, Kipley Brown, Emily Button Jeffrey Combs, Meghan Ory, Erin Cummings
Jennifer Corinna, dir. Darin Scott, dir.
Gene Duffy, prod. Mark Sonoda, Nick Allan, prod.
Rising Peak Productions Red Shogun, Fatal Frame Pictures

Gold Medal for Outstanding Achievement in Film Music Composition
for Independent Films 3rd Park City Film Music Festival

   
SEANCE (supernatural) SONATA (psychological thriller)
Adrian Paul, Brandon Smith, Tori White, Bridget Shergalis DP Vance Piper (VFX DP Minority Report, Pearl Harbor)
Mark L. Smith, dir. (screenwriter: The Revenant, The Hole) Boris Undorf, dir.
K. Robbins, S. Lyons, prod. Daniel Applegate, prod.
Snowfall Films Station 12 Films
Gold Medal for Excellence in Film Scoring
2nd Park City Film Music Festival
   
FEMME (documentary) THE GHOSTS OF EDENDALE (horror)
Sharon Stone, Mira Nair, Ricky lee Jones, Maria Conchita Alonso Andrew Kirsanov, Cynthia King,
Stephen Wastell
Emmanuel Itier, dir. Stefan Avalos, dir. (The Last Broadcast)
A. Barron, B. Lazaroff, prod. Marianne Connor, prod.
Wonderland Entertainment Mixville '02 / Warner Home Video
   
TELEVISION  
COCONUT HUT
TEMPS PRESENT
'SWISS MADE IN HOLLYWOOD'
TV Mini-series Comedy Newsmagazine
Coconut Hut Productions Tarantula, SRG SSR idée Suisse
   
STARTING OVER
(Co-Composer)
LA TRIBU
Reality Show Comedy TV Series
Bunim-Murray Productions / NBC SRG SSR idée Suisse
   
DESIGN SUISSE - YVES BEHAR HIP GRANDPA
Reportage Series Game Show
Tarantula, idée Suisse Direct TV
   
ROYAL PAINS
(Stock Music)
TRUE BLOOD
(Stock Music)
Medical Dramedy TV Series Supernatural Drama TV Series
USA Network HBO
   
BIG LOVE
(Stock Music)
LATE NIGHT w/ CONAN O'BRIEN
(Stock Music)
Drama TV Series Talk Show
HBO NBC Universal
   
WEST WING
(Stock Music)
SUNDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
(Stock Music)
Drama TV Series Sports Magazine
Warner Bros. NBC Universal
   
THE TODAY SHOW
(Stock Music)
THE TONIGHT SHOW w/ JAY LENO
(Stock Music)
Early News and Talk Show Talk Show
NBC Universal NBC Universal
   
SURFACE
(Stock Music)
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
(Stock Music)
Sci-fi TV Series Daytime Drama TV Series
NBC Universal NBC Universal
   
DATELINE
(Stock Music)
JOEY
(Stock Music)
Newsmagazine Sitcom
NBC Universal NBC Universal
   
HOUSE, M.D.
(Stock Music)
SUPERNATURAL
(Stock Music)
Drama TV Series Sci-fi TV Series
Fox Television The Warner Bros. TV Network
   
SMALLVILLE
(Stock Music)
REBA
(Stock Music)
Sci-fi TV Series Drama TV Series
The Warner Bros. TV Network The Warner Bros. TV Network
   
ER
(Stock Music)
EARLY TODAY
(Stock Music)
Drama TV Series Early News Program
NBC Universal NBC Universal
   
NIGHTLY NEWS
(Stock Music)
 
Newsmagazine  
NBC Universal  
   
COMMERCIALS
ROLEX 'OYSTER'
THE BUND (SHANGAI)

ROGER FEDERER ' WHITE WINDS'
for Nationale Suisse Ins.
Sacha Aranicki, dir. Vinz Feller, dir.
Caravan Productions Twin Productions AG
 
HUBBA BUBBA
ROLEX BASELWORLD
Kevin Snyder, dir. Sacha Aranicki, dir.
Happy Place Films Caravan Productions
 
ROLEX JAMES CAMERON
UNO - ONE UN IN GENEVA
DEEPSEA CHALLENGE

Nicki Chadwick, prod.

Caravan Productions United Nations Television
 
ROGER DUBUIS 'EXCALIBUR' WATCH SERIES
BAYER HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS "LIVER AND LIFE"
Cecile Guitard, dir. Ann Lu, dir.
Caravan Productions AAAZA, Inc.
 
OHCHR - 20th Anniversary
ROLEX CS
Christine Wambaa, prod. Sacha Aranicki, dir.
UNO Caravan Productions
 
WESCO
OHCHR - MY VOICE COUNTS
Neal Mashkar, dir. Christine Wambaa, Prod.
Vchange Productions UNO
 
DIRECT TV
KEYSTONE CAPITAL
19 commercials Daniel Roemer, dir.
AAAZA, Inc. Steamline Productions
 
TRAILERS

MARTYRS

THE LAST DIAMOND
Kevin and Michael Goetz, dir. Eric Barbier, dir.
Logolite Entertainment Vertigo

Anchor Bay Entertainment

Cohen Media Group
 

THE HATCHING

The Master THE MASTER
Michael Anderson, dir. Ke Zhou, dir.
Spice Factory Dongguan Chi Energy Optoelectronics Co.

Grindstone Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment
 

SEVEN ASSASSINS

GINGERCLOWN 3D
Eric Tsang, Hung Yan Yan, dir. Balázs Hatvani, dir.
Beijing Enlight Pictures Lionsgate Home Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment
 

FRIENDED TO DEATH

Game of Assassins GAME OF ASSASSINS
Sarah Smick , dir. Matt Eskandari, dir.
Green Step Productions Kingdom of Light Entertainment

Gravitas Ventures

Lionsgate Home Entertainment
 

GOD'S WAITING LIST

LAST BREATH
Duane Adler, dir. Ty Jones, dir.
Nian Aster, prod. Aaron Laue, prod.

Hungry Yak Productions

Ministry Machine Productions
 

CUT OFF

VERSO
Gino Cabanas, dir. Xavier Ruiz, dir.
N. Israel, N. H. Fisher, prod D.Rotunno, E. Davidian, prod.

The Vine Entertainment

Tarantula
 

L'ECART

EROSION
Franz Josef Holzer, dir. Ann Lu, dir.
Magdalena Frei, prod. Peiti Feng, prod.

Sep & San Film Production

No Face Picture
 
CONCERT HALL  

CELEBRATION

Brass Quintet
SCENE DE MENAGES Woodwind Quartet
THE MONOLITH Full Orchestra
WANDERERS NACHTLIED Alto and Piano
HITI Solo Clarinet
20-100 Solo Piano
GLEN OR GLENDA? Flute and Viola
TOM Percussion Quintet
GAME Choir, Electric Guitar and Piano
WAVE String Quartet
TRAUMERAIE Solo Piano
SKC Electric Guitar and CD
PERIPLOOS PHANTASTIKOS Percussion Quartet